SUU Gymnastics - 2016-17 Roster/Bios
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Arizona (Gilbert High School) (Arizona Dynamics)
5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Idaho Falls, Idaho (Idaho Falls High School) (Idaho Elite)
5'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson High School) (Desert Lights)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Marcos, Calif. (Pivot San Diego Charter) (Pacific Coast)
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Murrieta, Calif. (Vista Murrieta High School) (SCEGA)
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coon Rapids, Minn. (Anoka High School) (Twin City Twisters)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Chaparral High School) (SCEGA Gymnastics )
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brush Prairie, Wash. (CAM Academy ) (Naydenov Gymnastics)
5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Corona, Calif. (Santiago High School) (Wildfire Gymnastics)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Mountain View High School ) (Desert Devils )
5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Snellville, Ga. (Shepherd's Ridge Academy) (Georgia Gymnastics Acad.)
5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Salt Lake City, Utah (Woods Cross High School) (Olympus)
4'11"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Phelan, Calif. (Excelsior Charter Schools) (Gym Max)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash. (Union High School) (Northpointe Gymnastics )
5'3"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Alisa Viejo, Calif. (Opportunities for Learning) (SCATS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bayer Kamryn Kamryn Bayer 5-4 3 So. Gilbert, Arizona (Gilbert High School) (Arizona Dynamics)
Blake-Howard Madyson Madyson Blake-Howard 5-5 7 Sr. Idaho Falls, Idaho (Idaho Falls High School) (Idaho Elite)
Bozzuto Tyly Tyly Bozzuto 5-1 7 Sr. Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson High School) (Desert Lights)
Brownsell Virginia Virginia Brownsell 5-4 7 Sr. San Marcos, Calif. (Pivot San Diego Charter) (Pacific Coast)
Gonzalez Karen Karen Gonzalez 5-3 5 Jr. Murrieta, Calif. (Vista Murrieta High School) (SCEGA)
Heltemes Amber Amber Heltemes 5-3 5 Jr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Anoka High School) (Twin City Twisters)
Howlett Madison Madison Howlett 5-2 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Chaparral High School) (SCEGA Gymnastics )
Jorgensen Autumn Autumn Jorgensen 5-2 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
McBride Madison Madison McBride 5-2 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
McBride Megan Megan McBride 5-2 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
Minor Lillie Lillie Minor 5-2 1 Fr. Brush Prairie, Wash. (CAM Academy ) (Naydenov Gymnastics)
Ramirez Danielle Danielle Ramirez 5-6 7 Sr. Corona, Calif. (Santiago High School) (Wildfire Gymnastics)
Rozsa Becky Becky Rozsa 5-9 1 Fr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Mountain View High School ) (Desert Devils )
Shettles Memory Memory Shettles 5-2 7 Sr. Snellville, Ga. (Shepherd's Ridge Academy) (Georgia Gymnastics Acad.)
Townsend Sydney Sydney Townsend 5-2 7 Sr. North Salt Lake City, Utah (Woods Cross High School) (Olympus)
Webb Stacie Stacie Webb 4-11 8 RSr. Phelan, Calif. (Excelsior Charter Schools) (Gym Max)
Wilson Emily Emily Wilson 5-4 1 Fr. Vancouver, Wash. (Union High School) (Northpointe Gymnastics )
Yee Kirsten Kirsten Yee 5-3 6 RJr. Alisa Viejo, Calif. (Opportunities for Learning) (SCATS)
SUU Gymnastics - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Justin Jensen
 - Student Coach
 - Director of Gymnastics Operations