SUU Men's XC - 2016 Roster/Bios
6'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tucson, Ariz. (Pima Community College ) (Marana HS)
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cottonwood Heights, Utah (Alta HS )
6'0"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Washington, Utah (Pine View HS)
5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Taylorsville, Utah (Taylorsville HS )
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Midway, Utah (Wasatch HS)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vernal, Utah (Uintah HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. George, Utah (Desert Hills, HS)
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spring Creek, Nev. (Spring Creek HS)
6'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nev. (Odyssey Charter HS)
5'7"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nev. (Centennial HS)
5'10"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: St. George, Utah (Pine View HS)
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. George, Utah (Snow Canyon HS )
6'0"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia (Oakbay HS )
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Caruthers, Calif. (Immanuel HS)
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Payson, Utah (Payson HS)
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pleasant View, Utah (Weber HS)
6'0"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: American Fork, Utah (American Fork HS)
5'6"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Mountain View HS)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Timpanogos HS)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Walla Walla, Wash. (Walla Walla HS )
5'8"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Pleasant Grove, Utah (Pleasant Grove HS )
6'0"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: St. George, Utah (Dixie HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Helena, Mont. (Helena HS)
5'10"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Pleasant Grove, Utah (American Fork HS )
5'7"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Nibley, Utah (Mountain Crest HS)
6'0"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Elko, Nev. (Elko HS)
5'7"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Antigonish, Nova Scotia (Dr. J.H.Gillis Regional HS)
5'9"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Eastvale, Calif. (Eleanor Roosevelt HS)
6'0"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Enoch, Utah (Canyon View HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bennett Mark Mark Bennett 6-2 5 Jr. Tucson, Ariz. (Pima Community College ) (Marana HS)
Bennion Blake Blake Bennion 5-10 1 Fr. Cottonwood Heights, Utah (Alta HS )
Boyer Tyson Tyson Boyer 6-0 4 RSo. Washington, Utah (Pine View HS)
Brewer Jaden Jaden Brewer 5-10 5 Jr. Taylorsville, Utah (Taylorsville HS )
Collins Joshua Joshua Collins 5-7 3 So. Midway, Utah (Wasatch HS)
Dockins Aaron Aaron Dockins 5-6 1 Fr. Vernal, Utah (Uintah HS)
Ducote Sage Sage Ducote 5-7 1 Fr. St. George, Utah (Desert Hills, HS)
DuPea Brady Brady DuPea 6-1 1 Fr. Spring Creek, Nev. (Spring Creek HS)
Espino Bryan Bryan Espino 6-2 1 Fr. Las Vegas, Nev. (Odyssey Charter HS)
Espino George George Espino 5-7 4 RSo. Las Vegas, Nev. (Centennial HS)
Finch Michael Michael Finch 5-10 2 RFr. St. George, Utah (Pine View HS)
Hawks Levi Levi Hawks 6-1 1 Fr. St. George, Utah (Snow Canyon HS )
Kennell Liam Liam Kennell 6-0 4 RSo. Victoria, British Columbia (Oakbay HS )
Knevelbaard Kasey Kasey Knevelbaard 5-9 3 So. Caruthers, Calif. (Immanuel HS)
Lange Dakota Dakota Lange 6-1 1 Fr. Payson, Utah (Payson HS)
Lee Jacob Jacob Lee 6-1 1 Fr. Pleasant View, Utah (Weber HS)
Lee Robby Robby Lee 6-0 8 RSr. American Fork, Utah (American Fork HS)
Miyazawa Shinano Shinano Miyazawa 5-6 8 RSr. Orem, Utah (Mountain View HS)
Moore Koy Koy Moore 5-9 3 So. Orem, Utah (Timpanogos HS)
Newcomb Sean Sean Newcomb 6-0 1 Fr. Walla Walla, Wash. (Walla Walla HS )
Olson Brady Brady Olson 5-8 4 RSo. Pleasant Grove, Utah (Pleasant Grove HS )
Quinn Jason Jason Quinn 6-0 2 RFr. St. George, Utah (Dixie HS)
Reed Aidan Aidan Reed 5-7 1 Fr. Helena, Mont. (Helena HS)
Richardson Ashenafe Ashenafe Richardson 5-10 4 RSo. Pleasant Grove, Utah (American Fork HS )
Riggs Skylar Skylar Riggs 5-7 8 RSr. Nibley, Utah (Mountain Crest HS)
Sandall Eric Eric Sandall 6-0 8 RSr. Elko, Nev. (Elko HS)
Tate Mike Mike Tate 5-7 6 RJr. Antigonish, Nova Scotia (Dr. J.H.Gillis Regional HS)
Warrick Kyle Kyle Warrick 5-9 2 RFr. Eastvale, Calif. (Eleanor Roosevelt HS)
Wright Matthew Matthew Wright 6-0 6 RJr. Enoch, Utah (Canyon View HS)
SUU Men's XC - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Asst. Coach (Distance/Recruiting)