SUU Women's XC - 2016 Roster/Bios
5'4"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Washington, Utah (Pine View HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Talent, Oregon (Phoenix HS )
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Forney, Texas (Forney HS)
5'8"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Kingman, Ariz. (Kingman HS)
5'10"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Cedar City, Utah (Cedar HS)
5'8"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Syracuse, Utah (Syracuse HS)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Eugene, Oreg. (South Eugene HS)
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Brigham City, Utah (Box Elder HS)
5'0"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lehi, Utah (Lehi HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spring Creek, Nev. (Spring Creek HS )
5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Payson, Utah (Salem Hills HS)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School )
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Murray, Utah (Murray HS)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)
5'5"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Cedar Hills, Utah (Lone Peak HS)
5'5"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Kearns, Utah (Kearns High School)
5'4"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: American Fork, Utah (American Fork HS)
5'7"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Taylorsville, Utah (Taylorsville HS)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kansas (Shawnee Mission North HS )
5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaysville, Utah (Davis HS)
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hurricane, Utah (Hurricane HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Abel Kaylee Kaylee Abel 5-4 8 RSr. Washington, Utah (Pine View HS)
Amundsen Emma Emma Amundsen 5-7 1 Fr. Talent, Oregon (Phoenix HS )
Beckstead Danielle Danielle Beckstead 5-10 1 Fr. Forney, Texas (Forney HS)
Cardiff Paige Paige Cardiff 5-8 6 RJr. Kingman, Ariz. (Kingman HS)
Corry Kaylee Kaylee Corry 5-10 2 RFr. Cedar City, Utah (Cedar HS)
Dimick Sharlie Sharlie Dimick 5-8 4 RSo. Syracuse, Utah (Syracuse HS)
Glassman Brighton Brighton Glassman 5-7 3 So. Eugene, Oreg. (South Eugene HS)
Hendrickson Annalee Annalee Hendrickson 5-6 3 So. Brigham City, Utah (Box Elder HS)
Kauffman Maddy Maddy Kauffman 5-0 2 RFr. Lehi, Utah (Lehi HS)
Mahlke Julia Julia Mahlke 5-7 1 Fr. Spring Creek, Nev. (Spring Creek HS )
Malm Sierra Sierra Malm 5-4 5 Jr. Payson, Utah (Salem Hills HS)
Navarrete-Lamas Julieta Julieta Navarrete-Lamas 5-1 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School )
Nickerson Angie Angie Nickerson 5-3 5 Jr. Murray, Utah (Murray HS)
Nordgren KaSandra KaSandra Nordgren 5-2 1 Fr. Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)
Riggs Josie Josie Riggs 5-5 8 RSr. Cedar Hills, Utah (Lone Peak HS)
Rodriguez Yolidan Yolidan Rodriguez 5-5 2 RFr. Kearns, Utah (Kearns High School)
Smith Nikki Nikki Smith 5-4 2 RFr. American Fork, Utah (American Fork HS)
Taylor Morgan Morgan Taylor 5-7 2 RFr. Taylorsville, Utah (Taylorsville HS)
Taylor Samantha Samantha Taylor 5-1 1 Fr. Overland Park, Kansas (Shawnee Mission North HS )
Tyndall Ashley Ashley Tyndall 5-4 5 Jr. Kaysville, Utah (Davis HS)
Vorwaller Morgan Morgan Vorwaller 5-6 3 So. Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)
Watts Kamryn Kamryn Watts 5-5 3 So. Hurricane, Utah (Hurricane HS)
SUU Women's XC - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Asst. Coach (Distance/Recruiting)