Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SUU vs BYU

Host: Southern Utah University
Date: February 24, 2014
Location: Cedar City, Utah (Centrum Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Southern Utah University
  Balance Beam Brigham Young Cougars
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 195.600 
2  Brigham Young Cougars 195.525 

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo 9.700 9.800      
 Rochelle Bernier 9.750 9.825      
 Tyly Bozzuto     9.800 9.775  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.525        
 Alyssa Click   9.850 9.750    
 Ana Jaworski   9.750 9.800 9.800  
 Brittney Jensen       9.775  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.800 9.800      
 Memory Shettles 9.750 9.850 9.375 9.875 38.850
 Carly Sigler       9.875  
 Natalie Trejo     9.175 9.800  
 Stacie Webb 9.850   9.775    
 Team Totals 48.850  49.125  48.500  49.125  195.600

 

Brigham Young Cougars  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brad Cattermole
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Megan Bain Tidwell   9.800 9.825 9.800  
 Ashley Follett     9.725    
 KayCee Gassaway 9.700 9.825   9.825  
 Jordan Hayden       9.650  
 Makenzie Johnson 9.800 9.775 9.750 9.825 39.150
 Mikaela Jones 9.650        
 Marguerite Lindstrom   9.725      
 Summer Raymond     9.775    
 Jordan Schult 9.750     9.725  
 Emily Vidmar   9.800 9.700    
 Raquel Willman Hatch 9.725 9.800 9.800 9.850 39.175
 Team Totals 48.625  49.000  48.875  49.025  195.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.850 
2  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.800 
2  Makenzie Johnson  Brigham Young Cougars 9.800 
4  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.750 
4  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.750 
4  Jordan Schult  Brigham Young Cougars 9.750 
7  Raquel Willman Hatch  Brigham Young Cougars 9.725 
8  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.700 
8  KayCee Gassaway  Brigham Young Cougars 9.700 
10  Mikaela Jones  Brigham Young Cougars 9.650 
11  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.525 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.850 
1  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.850 
3  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.825 
3  KayCee Gassaway  Brigham Young Cougars 9.825 
5  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.800 
5  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.800 
5  Megan Bain Tidwell  Brigham Young Cougars 9.800 
5  Emily Vidmar  Brigham Young Cougars 9.800 
5  Raquel Willman Hatch  Brigham Young Cougars 9.800 
10  Makenzie Johnson  Brigham Young Cougars 9.775 
11  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.750 
12  Marguerite Lindstrom  Brigham Young Cougars 9.725 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Bain Tidwell  Brigham Young Cougars 9.825 
2  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.800 
2  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.800 
2  Raquel Willman Hatch  Brigham Young Cougars 9.800 
5  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.775 
5  Summer Raymond  Brigham Young Cougars 9.775 
7  Alyssa Click  Southern Utah University 9.750 
7  Makenzie Johnson  Brigham Young Cougars 9.750 
9  Ashley Follett  Brigham Young Cougars 9.725 
10  Emily Vidmar  Brigham Young Cougars 9.700 
11  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.375 
12  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.175 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.875 
1  Carly Sigler  Southern Utah University 9.875 
3  Raquel Willman Hatch  Brigham Young Cougars 9.850 
4  KayCee Gassaway  Brigham Young Cougars 9.825 
4  Makenzie Johnson  Brigham Young Cougars 9.825 
6  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.800 
6  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.800 
6  Megan Bain Tidwell  Brigham Young Cougars 9.800 
9  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.775 
9  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.775 
11  Jordan Schult  Brigham Young Cougars 9.725 
12  Jordan Hayden  Brigham Young Cougars 9.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Raquel Willman Hatch  Brigham Young Cougars 39.175 
2  Makenzie Johnson  Brigham Young Cougars 39.150 
3  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 38.850 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/24/2013 at 7:21:44PM
Posted 2/24/2013 at 8:51:15PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved