Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USU, DU at SUU

Host: Southern Utah University
Date: February 27, 2015
Location: Cedar City, Utah (Centrum Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Southern Utah University
  Balance Beam University of Denver
  Floor Exercise Utah State
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 196.475 
2  University of Denver 196.100 
3  Utah State 195.100 

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo   9.825      
 Rochelle Bernier 9.825 9.725      
 Madyson Blake 9.825        
 Tyly Bozzuto   9.775 9.775 9.800  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.825     9.850  
 Ana Jaworski   9.650 9.775 9.825  
 Brittney Jensen 9.925     9.875  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.900 9.850 9.725    
 Sydney Townsend     9.100    
 Natalie Trejo     9.800 9.725  
 Stacie Webb 9.850   9.825 9.850  
 Kirsten Yee   9.875      
 Team Totals 49.325  49.050  48.900  49.200  196.475

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Barrett 9.650 9.725 9.800 9.750 38.925
 Rachel Feeken   9.175      
 Rachel Fielitz 9.925   9.750 9.825  
 Maggie Laughlin 9.875     9.850  
 Leah Lomonte   9.700 9.750    
 Nina McGee 9.950 9.850 9.600 9.925 39.325
 Julia Ross 9.925 9.825 9.800 9.825 39.375
 Ellese Sakai-Hart 9.750   9.125 9.800  
 Brittany Franklin   9.650      
 Team Totals 49.425  48.750  48.700  49.225  196.100

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breyanna Aufiero       9.775  
 Charly Belliston   9.175 9.750    
 Kaitlyn Betts   9.750      
 Jillian Chappel 9.875        
 JoAnna Cuba   9.600 9.800    
 Destiny Ezell       9.775  
 Miranda Kerr 9.625        
 Sarah Landes 9.825 9.775 9.775 9.750 39.125
 Bailey McIntire 9.800 9.500 9.650 9.875 38.825
 Susie Miller       9.850  
 Melanie Oster   9.700      
 Hayley Sanzotti 9.700   9.775 9.725  
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.800   9.650    
 Team Totals 49.000  48.325  48.750  49.025  195.100

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.950 
2  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.925 
2  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.925 
5  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.900 
6  Jillian Chappel  Utah State 9.875 
6  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.875 
8  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.850 
9  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.825 
9  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.825 
9  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah University 9.825 
9  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.825 
13  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.800 
13  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.800 
15  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.750 
16  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.700 
17  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.650 
18  Miranda Kerr  Utah State 9.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.875 
2  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.850 
2  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.850 
4  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.825 
4  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.825 
6  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.775 
6  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.775 
8  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State 9.750 
9  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.725 
9  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.725 
11  Melanie Oster  Utah State 9.700 
11  Leah Lomonte  University of Denver 9.700 
13  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.650 
13  Brittany Franklin  University of Denver 9.650 
15  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.600 
16  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.500 
17  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.175 
17  Rachel Feeken  University of Denver 9.175 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.825 
2  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.800 
2  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.800 
2  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.800 
2  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.775 
6  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.775 
6  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.775 
6  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.775 
10  Charly Belliston  Utah State 9.750 
10  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.750 
10  Leah Lomonte  University of Denver 9.750 
13  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.725 
14  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.650 
14  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.650 
16  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.600 
17  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.125 
18  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah University 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.875 
2  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 9.875 
4  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.850 
4  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.850 
4  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.850 
4  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.850 
8  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.825 
8  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.825 
8  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.825 
11  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.800 
11  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.800 
13  Destiny Ezell  Utah State 9.775 
13  Breyanna Aufiero  Utah State 9.775 
15  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.750 
15  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.750 
17  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.725 
17  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State 9.725 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 39.375 
2  Nina McGee  University of Denver 39.325 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State 39.125 
4  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 38.925 
5  Bailey McIntire  Utah State 38.825 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Jill Roundy  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Janine Bissonnette  National
   Judge 2  Anna Lee Olsen  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Tracy Loffer  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Bryant  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Helen Blair  National
   Judge 2  Charity Green  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated / / at 12:00:00AM
Posted 2/27/2009 at 8:45:32PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved