Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Cal, BSU at SUU

Host: Southern Utah University
Date: March 11, 2015
Location: Cedar City, Utah (Centrum Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Southern Utah University
  Balance Beam Boise State University
  Floor Exercise California
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 196.325 
2  Boise State University 196.225 
3  California 196.125 

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamie Armijo 9.800 9.825      
 Rochelle Bernier 9.750 9.750      
 Tyly Bozzuto   9.850 9.825 9.775  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.800     9.675  
 Ana Jaworski   9.650 9.900 9.875  
 Brittney Jensen 9.775     9.825  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.850 9.875 9.825    
 Sydney Townsend     9.725    
 Natalie Trejo     9.725 9.850  
 Stacie Webb 9.775   9.875 9.900  
 Kirsten Yee   8.925      
 Team Totals 49.000  48.950  49.150  49.225  196.325

 

Boise State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Bennion   9.750   9.800  
 Sandra Collantes 9.775     9.825  
 Krystine Jacobsen   9.850 9.700    
 Lianne Josbacher     9.775 9.775  
 Maddie Krentz 9.900 9.825   9.800  
 Molly McFarland     9.750    
 Diana Mejia   9.825 9.000    
 Kelsey Morris 9.825 9.875 9.725 9.850 39.275
 Ciera Perkins 9.900 9.875   9.600  
 Ann Stockwell 9.825        
 Paige Urquhart 9.750   9.750    
 Team Totals 49.225  49.250  48.700  49.050  196.225

 

California  (Top)
Head Coach:  Justin Howell
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Desiree Palomares 9.850   9.800 9.800  
 Emily Richardson 9.775 9.725      
 Toni Ann Williams 9.850 9.925 9.775 9.925 39.475
 Zoe Draghi     9.675 9.750  
 Amber Takara 9.750 9.850      
 Jessica Howe     9.600    
 Dana Ho   9.900 9.750 9.800  
 Arianna Robinson 9.800     9.625  
 Charlie Owens 9.825 9.825 9.725 9.800 39.175
 Jordan Widener   9.725      
 Team Totals 49.100  49.225  48.725  49.075  196.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.900 
1  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.900 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.850 
3  Desiree Palomares  California 9.850 
3  Toni Ann Williams  California 9.850 
6  Ann Stockwell  Boise State University 9.825 
6  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.825 
6  Charlie Owens  California 9.825 
9  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.800 
9  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.800 
9  Arianna Robinson  California 9.800 
12  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.775 
12  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.775 
12  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.775 
12  Emily Richardson  California 9.775 
16  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.750 
16  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.750 
16  Amber Takara  California 9.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Toni Ann Williams  California 9.925 
2  Dana Ho  California 9.900 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.875 
3  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.875 
3  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.875 
6  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.850 
6  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.850 
6  Amber Takara  California 9.850 
9  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah University 9.825 
9  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.825 
9  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.825 
9  Charlie Owens  California 9.825 
13  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah University 9.750 
13  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.750 
15  Emily Richardson  California 9.725 
15  Jordan Widener  California 9.725 
17  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.650 
18  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 8.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.900 
2  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.875 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.825 
3  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.825 
5  Desiree Palomares  California 9.800 
6  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.775 
6  Toni Ann Williams  California 9.775 
8  Molly McFarland  Boise State University 9.750 
8  Paige Urquhart  Boise State University 9.750 
8  Dana Ho  California 9.750 
11  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.725 
11  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah University 9.725 
11  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.725 
11  Charlie Owens  California 9.725 
15  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State University 9.700 
16  Zoe Draghi  California 9.675 
17  Jessica Howe  California 9.600 
18  Diana Mejia  Boise State University 9.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Toni Ann Williams  California 9.925 
2  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.900 
3  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah University 9.875 
4  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.850 
4  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 9.850 
6  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah University 9.825 
6  Sandra Collantes  Boise State University 9.825 
8  Maddie Krentz  Boise State University 9.800 
8  Mackenzie Bennion  Boise State University 9.800 
8  Dana Ho  California 9.800 
8  Desiree Palomares  California 9.800 
8  Charlie Owens  California 9.800 
13  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.775 
13  Lianne Josbacher  Boise State University 9.775 
15  Zoe Draghi  California 9.750 
16  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.675 
17  Arianna Robinson  California 9.625 
18  Ciera Perkins  Boise State University 9.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Toni Ann Williams  California 39.475 
2  Kelsey Morris  Boise State University 39.275 
3  Charlie Owens  California 39.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathleen Feldmann  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kristine (Tina) Paulos  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Roy Dean RATLIFF  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Wendy Atkinson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kandra Graham  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Patricia Bryant  National
   Judge 2  Denise Jensen  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/13/2009 at 9:20:20PM
Posted 3/13/2009 at 9:20:20PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved