Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

S. Utah, BYU

Host: Southern Utah University
Date: February 17, 2017
Location: Cedar City, Utah (Centrum Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 3007
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Southern Utah University
  Balance Beam BYU
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Southern Utah University 194.825 
2  BYU 194.450 

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kamryn Bayer     9.775    
 Madyson Blake-Howard 9.775     9.925  
 Tyly Bozzuto     9.825 9.875  
 Virginia Brownsell 9.725     9.275  
 Karen Gonzalez     9.025 9.875  
 Amber Heltemes   9.825      
 Autumn Jorgensen 9.800   9.800 9.950  
 Madison McBride 9.725 9.275      
 Megan McBride 9.800        
 Becky Rozsa   9.100      
 Memory Shettles   9.875      
 Sydney Townsend   9.725      
 Stacie Webb 9.850   9.725 9.925  
 Kirsten Yee   9.025 9.400    
 Team Totals 48.950  47.800  48.525  49.550  194.825

 

BYU  (Top)
Head Coach:  Guard Young
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mackenzie Douglas 9.875 9.725   9.775  
 Cheyenne Hill 9.700   9.725 9.000  
 Shannon Hortman 9.800 9.775 9.600 9.900 39.075
 Lauren Love 9.700        
 Savanna Maradiaga     9.725    
 Briana Pearson     9.475 9.775  
 Natasha Trejo   9.725 9.800 9.725  
 Jill Van Mierlo 9.725 8.925 9.825 9.775 38.250
 Jesse Westergard   8.200      
 Brittni Hawes   9.850      
 Angel Zhong 9.725        
 Team Totals 48.825  48.000  48.675  48.950  194.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mackenzie Douglas  BYU 9.875 
2  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.850 
3  Megan McBride  Southern Utah University 9.800 
3  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.800 
3  Shannon Hortman  BYU 9.800 
6  Madyson Blake-Howard  Southern Utah University 9.775 
7  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.725 
7  Madison McBride  Southern Utah University 9.725 
7  Angel Zhong  BYU 9.725 
7  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.725 
11  Lauren Love  BYU 9.700 
11  Cheyenne Hill  BYU 9.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.875 
2  Brittni Hawes  BYU 9.850 
3  Amber Heltemes  Southern Utah University 9.825 
4  Shannon Hortman  BYU 9.775 
5  Sydney Townsend  Southern Utah University 9.725 
5  Natasha Trejo  BYU 9.725 
5  Mackenzie Douglas  BYU 9.725 
8  Madison McBride  Southern Utah University 9.275 
9  Becky Rozsa  Southern Utah University 9.100 
10  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.025 
11  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 8.925 
12  Jesse Westergard  BYU 8.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.825 
1  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.825 
3  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.800 
3  Natasha Trejo  BYU 9.800 
5  Kamryn Bayer  Southern Utah University 9.775 
6  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.725 
6  Savanna Maradiaga  BYU 9.725 
6  Cheyenne Hill  BYU 9.725 
9  Shannon Hortman  BYU 9.600 
10  Briana Pearson  BYU 9.475 
11  Kirsten Yee  Southern Utah University 9.400 
12  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.025 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah University 9.950 
2  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.925 
2  Madyson Blake-Howard  Southern Utah University 9.925 
4  Shannon Hortman  BYU 9.900 
5  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.875 
5  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.875 
7  Briana Pearson  BYU 9.775 
7  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 9.775 
7  Mackenzie Douglas  BYU 9.775 
10  Natasha Trejo  BYU 9.725 
11  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.275 
12  Cheyenne Hill  BYU 9.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shannon Hortman  BYU 39.075 
2  Jill Van Mierlo  BYU 38.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathleen Feldmann  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alicia Bryan  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Patricia Bryant  National
   Judge 2  Charity Greene  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathleen Feldmann  Brevet
   Judge 2  Patricia Bryant  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Charity Greene  National
   Judge 2  Alicia Bryan  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/17/2017 at 8:48:19PM
Posted 2/17/2017 at 9:30:15PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved