All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
August 2014 - September 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (MT) Score Media
 Fri, Aug 22  SOC  Dixie State  Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Aug 23  WVB  Red and White Scrimmage  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Aug 24  SOC  UCSB  at Santa Barbara, Calif.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Aug 29  WVB  The Citadel
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Aug 29  WGOLF  Weber State Invitational  at Davis Park GC; Kaysville, Utah  TBA
 Fri, Aug 29  MXC  Idaho State  at Pocatello, Idaho  TBA
 Fri, Aug 29  WXC  Idaho State  at Pocatello, Idaho  TBA
 Sat, Aug 30  WVB  Navy
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Aug 30  FB  Nevada  at Reno, Nevada  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Aug 30  WVB  Providence
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
 at Annapolis, Md.  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Aug 31  SOC  CSU Bakersfield  Cedar City, Utah  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 1 -
 Tue, Sep 02
 MGOLF  Battle in the Tetons  at Teton Springs GC; Victor, Idaho  TBA
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  Savannah State
SUU Tournament
 Cedar City, Utah  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  UC Riverside vs. Maryland Eastern Shore
SUU Tournament
 at Cedar City, Utah  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  Maryland Eastern Shore vs. Savannah State
SUU Tournament
 at Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  SOC  UTEP  at El Paso, Texas  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  UC Riverside
SUU Tournament
 Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  WVB  UC Riverside vs. Savannah State
SUU Tournament
 at Cedar City, Utah  10:30 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  WVB  Maryland Eastern Shore
SUU Tournament
 Cedar City, Utah  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  FB  Southeastern Louisiana  at Hammond, La.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6 -
 Sun, Sep 07
 MGOLF  Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational  at Eisenhower GC; Colorado Springs, Colo.  TBA
 Mon, Sep 8  SOC  Utah Valley  at Orem, Utah  7:30 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 8 -
 Tue, Sep 09
 WGOLF  Hobble Creek Invitational  at Hobble Creek GC; Springville, Utah  TBA
 Fri, Sep 12  WVB  Indiana State
SIU Edwardsville Tournament
 at Edwardsville, Ill.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  SOC  Grand Canyon
NAU Tournament
 at Flagstaff, Ariz.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  WVB  SIU Edwardsville
SIU Edwardsville Tournament
 at Edwardsville, Ill.  6:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  WVB  Arkansas State
SIU Edwardsville Tournament
 at Edwardsville, Ill.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  FB  South Dakota State (Homecoming)  Cedar City, Utah  6:05 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  MXC  UC Riverside  at Riverside, Calif.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 13  MXC  UVU Invitational  at Orem, Utah  TBA
 Sat, Sep 13  WXC  UVU Invitational  at Orem, Utah  TBA
 Sat, Sep 13  WXC  UC Riverside  at Riverside, Calif.  TBA
 Sun, Sep 14  SOC  Wright State
NAU Tournament
 at Flagstaff, Ariz.  12:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 17  WVB  Grand Canyon  at Phoenix, Ariz.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  FB  Fresno State  at Fresno, Calif.  8:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Sep 20  MXC  UNLV Invitational  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 20  WXC  UNLV Invitational  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA
 Tue, Sep 23  WVB  UNLV  at Las Vegas, Nev.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Sep 25  WVB  Sacramento State *  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  SOC  Sacramento State *  Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  WVB  Portland State *  Cedar City, Utah  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  FB  Weber State *  Cedar City, Utah  6:05 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Sep 27 -
 Sun, Sep 28
 WGOLF  Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate  at The Classic Club; Palm Desert, Calif.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  MXC  Roy Griak Invitational  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  WXC  Roy Griak Invitational  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Sun, Sep 28  SOC  Portland State *  Cedar City, Utah  12:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Wed. Jun. 11
Track & Field (W)
@ NCAA National Championship
() Kovar (HT, DT, SP)
Thu. May. 29
Track & Field (W)
@ NCAA West Preliminary Round
TBA
Thu. May. 29
Track/Field
@ NCAA West Preliminary Round
TBA
Sat. May. 17
Softball
@ Long Beach State
NCAA Regionals
(L) 6 -9
Fri. May. 16
Softball
@ UCLA
NCAA Regionals
7:00 p.m.
Wed. May. 14
Track & Field (W)
@ Big Sky Outdoor Championship
() 9th
Fri. Aug. 22
Soccer
vs. Dixie State
4:00 p.m.
Sat. Aug. 23
Volleyball (W)
vs. Red and White Scrimmage
7:00 p.m.
Sun. Aug. 24
Soccer
@ UCSB
1:00 p.m.
Fri. Aug. 29
Golf (W)
@ Weber State Invitational
TBA
Fri. Aug. 29
Cross Country (M)
@ Idaho State
TBA
Fri. Aug. 29
Cross Country (W)
@ Idaho State
TBA
Fri. Aug. 29
Volleyball (W)
vs. The Citadel
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
2:00 p.m.
Sat. Aug. 30
Volleyball (W)
vs. Providence
Kristen Dickmann Invitational
2:00 p.m.
Sat. Aug. 30
Football
@ Nevada
1:00 p.m.