All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2014 - October 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (MT) Score Media
 Mon, Sep 1 -
 Tue, Sep 02
 MGOLF  Battle in the Tetons  at Teton Springs GC; Victor, Idaho  TBA 3rd/6
NOTES
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  Savannah State
SUU Tournament
 Cedar City, Utah  10:00 a.m. 3 - 0 (W) Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  UC Riverside vs. Maryland Eastern Shore
SUU Tournament
 at Cedar City, Utah  12:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  Maryland Eastern Shore vs. Savannah State
SUU Tournament
 at Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  SOC  UTEP  at El Paso, Texas  7:00 p.m. 2 - 4 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  WVB  UC Riverside
SUU Tournament
 Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W) Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 6  WVB  UC Riverside vs. Savannah State
SUU Tournament
 at Cedar City, Utah  10:30 a.m. PROMO Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 6  WVB  Maryland Eastern Shore
SUU Tournament
 Cedar City, Utah  1:00 p.m. 3 - 0 (W) Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 6  FB  Southeastern Louisiana  at Hammond, La.  6:00 p.m. 14 - 41 (L)
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 6 -
 Sun, Sep 07
 MGOLF  Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational  at Eisenhower GC; Colorado Springs, Colo.  TBA 5th/16
NOTES
Live Stats
 Mon, Sep 8  SOC  Utah Valley  at Orem, Utah  7:30 p.m. 0 - 2 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Mon, Sep 8 -
 Tue, Sep 09
 WGOLF  Hobble Creek Invitational  at Hobble Creek GC; Springville, Utah  TBA 5th/12
NOTES
 Fri, Sep 12  WVB  Indiana State
SIU Edwardsville Tournament
 at Edwardsville, Ill.  12:00 p.m. 1 - 3 (L) Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 12  SOC  Grand Canyon
NAU Tournament
 at Flagstaff, Ariz.  5:00 p.m. 2 - 1 (W) 2OT
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 12  WVB  SIU Edwardsville
SIU Edwardsville Tournament
 at Edwardsville, Ill.  6:00 p.m. 1 - 3 (L) Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 13  WVB  Arkansas State
SIU Edwardsville Tournament
 at Edwardsville, Ill.  12:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L) Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 13  FB  South Dakota State (Homecoming)  Cedar City, Utah  6:05 p.m. 6 - 26 (L)
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 13  WXC  UC Riverside  at Riverside, Calif.  TBA 6th/23
NOTES
 Sat, Sep 13  MXC  UC Riverside  at Riverside, Calif.  TBA 2nd/29
NOTES
 Sun, Sep 14  SOC  Wright State
NAU Tournament
 at Flagstaff, Ariz.  11:30 a.m. 1 - 0 (W) 2OT
STATS
Live Stats
 Wed, Sep 17  WVB  Grand Canyon  at Phoenix, Ariz.  7:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 20  FB  Fresno State  at Fresno, Calif.  8:00 p.m. 16 - 56 (L)
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 20  WXC  UNLV Invitational  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA 3rd/4
NOTES
 Sat, Sep 20  MXC  UNLV Invitational  at Las Vegas, Nev.  TBA 1st/3
NOTES
 Tue, Sep 23  WVB  UNLV  at Las Vegas, Nev.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Sep 25  WVB  Sacramento State *  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  SOC  Sacramento State *  Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  WVB  Portland State *  Cedar City, Utah  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  FB  Weber State *  Cedar City, Utah  6:05 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  WXC  Roy Griak Invitational  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27 -
 Sun, Sep 28
 WGOLF  Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate  at The Classic Club; Palm Desert, Calif.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 27  MXC  Roy Griak Invitational  at Minneapolis, Minn.  TBA
 Sun, Sep 28  SOC  Portland State *  Cedar City, Utah  12:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 2  WVB  Eastern Washington *  at Cheney, Wash.  8:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  SOC  Idaho *  Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  WXC  Notre Dame XC Invitational  at South Bend, Ind.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 3  MXC  Notre Dame XC Invitational  at South Bend, Ind.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Cal Poly *  at San Luis Obispo, Calif.  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Oct 4  WVB  Northern Arizona *  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 6 -
 Tue, Oct 07
 MGOLF  Utah Invitational  at The Jeremy Golf and Country Club; Park City, Utah  TBA
 Thu, Oct 9  WVB  Montana State *  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  SB  Salt Lake Community College  at Brigham Young University  6:30 P.M.
 Fri, Oct 10  SOC  Northern Colorado *  at Greeley, Colo.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  MXC  Color Country Invitational  Cedar City, Utah  TBA
 Fri, Oct 10  WXC  Color Country Invitational  Cedar City, Utah  TBA
 Sat, Oct 11  SB  Utah Valley University  at Brigham Young University  11:00 A.M.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Eastern Washington *  Cedar City, Utah  1:05 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Oct 11  SB  Brigham Young University  at Brigham Young University  2:00 P.M.
 Sat, Oct 11  WVB  Montana *  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  SOC  North Dakota *  at Grand Forks, N.D.  11:00 a.m.
 Thu, Oct 16  WVB  Idaho State *  at Pocatello, Idaho  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  SOC  Eastern Washington *  Cedar City, Utah  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  WVB  Weber State *  at Ogden, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  SB  Snow College  Cedar City, Utah  11:00 A.M.
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Idaho State *  at Pocatello, Idaho  2:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC  NCAA Pre-Nationals  at Terre Haute, Ind.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC  NCAA Pre-Nationals  at Terre Haute, Ind.  TBA
 Sun, Oct 19  SOC  Montana *  Cedar City, Utah  12:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 20 -
 Tue, Oct 21
 MGOLF  Bill Cullum Invitational  at Wood Ranch GC; Simi Valley, Calif.  TBA
 Tue, Oct 21  WVB  Utah Valley  Cedar City, Utah  6:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 23  WVB  Northern Colorado *  at Greeley, Colo.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  SOC  Idaho State *  at Pocatello, Idaho  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  SB  Dixie State  at St. George, Utah  5:00 P.M.
 Sat, Oct 25  WVB  North Dakota *  at Grand Forks, N.D.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  North Dakota *  Cedar City, Utah  1:05 p.m. Live Video Available
 Sat, Oct 25 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 WGOLF  Cal Poly Firestone Grill  at Cypress Ridge GC; Arroyo Grande, Calif.  TBA
 Sun, Oct 26  SOC  Weber State *  at Ogden, Utah  12:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  WVB  Weber State *  Cedar City, Utah  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  SOC  Northern Arizona *  at Flagstaff, Ariz.  7:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Sat. Sep. 20
Cross Country (W)
@ UNLV Invitational
() 3rd/4
Sat. Sep. 20
Football
@ Fresno State
(L) 16 -56
Sat. Sep. 20
Cross Country (M)
@ UNLV Invitational
(-) 1st/3
Wed. Sep. 17
Volleyball (W)
@ Grand Canyon
(W) 3 -1
Sun. Sep. 14
Soccer
vs. Wright State
NAU Tournament
(W) 1 -0
Sat. Sep. 13
Football
vs. South Dakota State (Homecoming)
(L) 6 -26
Tue. Sep. 23
Volleyball (W)
@ UNLV
7:00 p.m.
Thu. Sep. 25
Volleyball (W)
vs. Sacramento State
7:00 p.m.
Fri. Sep. 26
Soccer
vs. Sacramento State
4:00 p.m.
Sat. Sep. 27
Cross Country (W)
@ Roy Griak Invitational
TBA
Sat. Sep. 27
Golf (W)
@ Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate
TBA
Sat. Sep. 27
Volleyball (W)
vs. Portland State
1:00 p.m.
Sat. Sep. 27
Cross Country (M)
@ Roy Griak Invitational
TBA
Sat. Sep. 27
Football
vs. Weber State
6:05 p.m.
Sun. Sep. 28
Soccer
vs. Portland State
12:00 p.m.